Date Game time Opponent Location Results
11/13 6:30 PM Homestead (Scrimmage) NDSJ  -
11/15 7:00 PM Evergreen (Sportsmanship) Evergreen  
11/19 5:30 PM Faculty (Scrimmage) NDSJ  -
11/29 5:00 PM Santa Teresa (Pioneer Ventura Classic Tournament) Pioneer HS (W) 49 - 42 
11/30 3:30 PM or 6:30 PM Mt. Pleasant or Silver Creek (Ventura Classic Tournament) Pioneer HS  (L) 54 - 27
12/1 TBD TBD (Ventura Classic Tournament) Pioneer HS (L) 46 - 32 
12/4 6:30 PM Salinas NDSJ (W) 48 - 45 
12/8 3:00 PM Saratoga Leland HS (L) 41 - 28
12/11 6:30 PM Mercy SF NDSJ  (W) 52 - 48
12/13 6:30 PM Piedmont Piedmont (W) 50 - 35 
12/15 7:00 PM Leigh (Evergreen Hunt Memorial Tournament) Evergreen HS  (W) 60 -53
12/27 TBD Varsity Cupertino Tournament Cupertino HS  (L) 61 - 40
12/28 TBD Varsity Cupertino Tournament Cupertino HS  (W) 43 - 32
12/29 TBD Varsity Cupertino Tournament Cupertino HS  (W) 46 - 44
1/5 6:00 PM Sacred Heart Prep Sacred Heart Prep  (L) 66 - 27
1/8 6:30 PM Menlo NDSJ  
1/11 6:30 PM Pinewood NDSJ  
1/15 6:30 PM East Side Prep Eastside Prep  
1/18 6:30 PM Priory NDSJ  
1/22 6:00 PM Notre Dame Belmont Notre Dame Belmont  
1/24 6:00 PM Mercy Burlingame NDSJ  
1/29 6:30 PM Sacred Heart Prep NDSJ  
1/31 5:30 PM Menlo Menlo  
2/2 6:00 PM Pinewood Pinewood  
2/5 6:30 PM East Side Prep NDSJ  
2/8 6:00 PM Priory Priory  
2/12 6:30 PM Notre Dame Belmont (Senior Night) NDSJ  
Date Game time Opponent Location Results
11/13 5:00 PM Homestead (Scrimmage) NDSJ -
11/19 3:30 PM JV vs Frosh (Scrimmage) NDSJ
11/27 TBD Valley Christian Valley Christian (L) 19 - 32
11/29 TBD JV Evergreen Tournament Evergreen HS (L) 38 - 25 
11/30 TBD Andrew Hill (JV Evergreen Tournament) Evergreen HS (W) 53 - 25 
12/1 TBD Wilcox HS (JV Evergreen Tournament) Evergreen HS  (W) 28 - 22
12/4 5:00 PM Salinas NDSJ  (L) 36 - 24
12/11 5:00 PM Mercy SF NDSJ (W) 47-26 
12/13 5:00 PM Piedmont Piedmont (L) 42 - 36 
12/20 5:30 PM Vanden NDSJ (L) 37 - 29
12/27 TBD Saratoga (JV Cupertino Tournament) Cupertino HS (W) 37 - 9 
12/28 TBD Mitty (JV Cupertino Tournament) Cupertino HS (L) 49 - 16 
12/29 TBD Milpitas (JV Cupertino Tournament) Cupertino HS (L) 35 - 33 
1/5 3:00 PM Sacred Heart Prep Sacred Heart Prep  (W) 32 - 10
1/8 5:00 PM Menlo NDSJ  (L) 44 - 42
1/11 5:00 PM Pinewood NDSJ  
1/22 4:30 PM Notre Dame Belmont Notre Dame Belmont  
1/29 5:00 PM Sacred Heart Prep NDSJ  
1/31 4:00 PM Menlo Menlo  
2/2 3:00 PM Pinewood Pinewood  
2/8 3:00 PM Priory Priory  
2/12 5:00 PM Notre Dame Belmont (Senior Night) NDSJ  
Date Game time Opponent Location Results
11/19 3:30 PM JV vs Frosh (Scrimmage) NDSJ  -
11/29 3:30 PM Watsonville Watsonville (L) 37 - 22
12/4 3:30 PM Salinas NDSJ

 (L) 44 - 7

12/6 3:30 PM Presentation NDSJ  (L) 29 - 17
12/18 6:00 PM Burlingame Burlingame  (L) 33 - 11
12/20 TBD Alisal (Salinas Tournament) Salinas HS  (W)
12/21 TBD Greenfield (Salinas Tournament) Salinas HS (L) 34 - 12 
12/22 TBD Watsonville (Salinas Tournament) Salinas HS (L) 33 - 23 
12/27 7:00 PM Carlmont NDSJ (L) 54 - 25 
1/3 3:30 PM Mt. Pleasant NDSJ  (W) 23 - 22
1/5 TBD Archbishop Mitty Mitty (L) 42 - 2
1/8 3:30 PM Burlingame NDSJ  (L) 25 - 17
1/22 4:00 PM Watsonville NDSJ  
1/28 7:00 PM Carlmont Carlmont