Faculty/Staff Listing

Brooke Ahrens

Director of Educational Innovation

Tiffany Andrus

Visual & Performing Arts Production Manager

Jessica Angelo '05

Mathematics Teacher

Carmen Barcena Barba

Associate Counselor & Department Coordinator

Amy Battisti

Counselor

Chelsey Beck '12

Lab Manager, Science Teacher

Emilia Bobst

Receptionist

Leslie Bock

Visual Arts Teacher

John Bracco

Vice Principal of Student Affairs

Sabrina Burgio

Social Studies Teacher

Ruth A. Burson

Social Studies Teacher

Elizabeth Cabral

Development Associate - Events

Marta Carrillo

Robotics Program Director

Cara Cavigliano '00 Borromei

Student Affairs Program Coordinator

Shannon Chastaine

Development Associate

Kari Climer

English Teacher

Marilou Cristina '60

Senior Development Associate

Mariel Cruz

Director of Speech & Debate

Mary Dern Walker

Religious Studies Teacher

Eran DeSilva

Director of Professional Development, Social Studies Teacher

Tanisha Fitzgerald-Williams

Mathematics Teacher

Marie Fontana

HR Director

Dianne Foote

Science Teacher

Susana Garcia

Vice Principal of Enrollment

Samantha Gillespie

English Teacher

Monica Gomez '90

Director of Alumnae Relations

Dr. Victoria Harrison

Chair, English Department

Beverly Heigre

Mathematics Teacher

Brigitte Heiser

Director of Communications

Steve Herrera

Religious Studies Teacher

Kristine Ho

Admissions Associate

Katie Hogan

Learning Resource Specialist

DeEnna Holohan

Director of College Counseling

Amy Huang

Director of Digital Learning & Resources

Diana-Lynn Inderhees

Executive Assistant to the Board of Directors and the Principal

Christopher Johnson

Visual Arts Coordinator, Visual Arts Teacher

Melissa Johnson

Learning Resource Specialist

Abigail Johnson '12

Social Studies Teacher

Julianne Johnston

Campus Ministry

Emily King

Dance Coordinator, English and Physical Education Teacher

Christine Koltermann

Science Teacher

Paul Lapke

Director of Athletics

Anthony Lecheler

Co-Coordinator for Mathematics and Science Cohort, Mathematics Teacher

Jiani Liao

Modern Language Teacher

Katherine Lipps

Campus Ministry/Religious Studies Cohort, Modern Language Teacher

Sandy Mahler

Visual Arts Teacher & Yearbook Advisor

Bob Mason

Director of Business Operations

Michelle McGovern

Director of Student Life, Health & Wellness

Helen McKenna

Facilities Manager

Elizabeth Milanovich

Mathematics & Science Teacher

Jill Miller

Controller

Christina Morello

Graphic Design

Nihad Mourad

Mathematics Teacher

Bayard Nielsen

Department Chair, Modern Language; Modern Language Teacher

Paul Novotny

Social Studies Teacher

Corina Olmos

Modern Language Teacher and Admissions Associate

Cheryl Oreglia

Religious Studies Teacher

Hilary Orr

English Teacher

Ted Pan

IT Manager

Catherine Pandori

Director of Student Leadership & Activities

Tina Paulson

Music Director, Performing Arts Teacher

Cecilia Perkins

Career and Life Success Program Coordinator

Olena Petrova

Science Teacher

Nicole Pfaff

English Teacher

Katie Pope

Religious Studies Teacher

Kathleen Quiazon

Director of Mission & Ministry

Charlotte Raveneau

Modern Language and Physical Education Teacher

Deidre Savino

Religious Studies Teacher

Leah Schnoor

Executive Director of Advancement

Katie-Sue Scullin

Campus Ministry

Catherine Sharer

Modern Language Teacher

Carol Shoup, SNDdeN

Learning Commons Coordinator

Steve Spence

Mathematics & Computer Science Teacher

Keith Spohn

Facilities & Maintenance Associate

John Stahl

Facilities & Maintenance Associate

Stefanie Sylvester

Database/Administrative Support

Jill Thompson

Accountant

Gail Tifft

Registrar

Hung Tran

IT Help Desk

Janice Tupaj-Farthing

Vice Principal of Academic Affairs

Daniel Valcazar

Campus Minister - Spirituality

An Tam Vu

Science Teacher

Margaret Wiley

Administrative Assistant/Student Health Center & Attendance