Faculty/Staff Listing

Brooke Ahrens

Instructional Technology Coordinator, Teacher

John Amarillas

Strength & Conditioning Coach

Carmen Barcena Barba

Counseling Department Assistant

Emilia Bobst

Receptionist

John Bracco

Vice Principal of Student Affairs

Alexis Bueno

Varsity Basketball Coach

Marta Carrillo

Robotics Program Director

John Chang

IT Helpdesk

Maya Courtright

Associate Director of Admissions

Maryellis Deacon

Donor Stewardship Manager

Eran DeSilva

Director of Professional Development and Teacher

Beverley Dunn

Development Associate

Denise E. Fernandes

Director of Athletics

Marie Fontana

HR Director

Susana Garcia

Vice Principal of Enrollment & Public Relations

Brigitte Heiser

Director of Communications

Karen Herr

Teacher

Kathleen Hogan

Learning Resource Specialist

DeEnna Holohan

Director of College Counseling

Imani Hopkins

Performing Arts Coordinator, Teacher

Amy Huang

Director of Digital Learning & Resources

Diana-Lynn Inderhees

Executive Assistant to the Board of Directors and the Principal

Christopher Johnson

Visual Arts Coordinator, Teacher

Melissa Johnson

Learning Resource Specialist

Sarah Kane

Director of Theatre Production, Teacher

Catherine Kuebler

Administrative Assistant for Student Affairs

William Leonard

Athletic Trainer, Interim Director of Athletics

Bob Mason

Director of Business Operation

Maureen McCabe

Database/Administrative Support

Michelle McGovern

Director of Student Life, Health & Wellness

Helen McKenna

Facilities Manager

Jill Miller

Accounting Manager

Janet Mulvey

Development Associate, Cross Country and Track & Field Head Coach

Hilary Orr

Teacher

Ted Pan

IT Manager

Catherine Pandori

Director of Student Leadership & Activities

Cecilia Perkins

Learning Resource Specialist, Head Swim Coach

Lee Pruett

Teacher

Kathleen Quiazon

Director of Mission & Ministry

Heidi Rolfson

Director of Counseling

Deidre Savino

Campus Minister for Social Justice & Immersions

Leah Schnoor

Executive Director of Advancement

Mary Lou Schoone

Senior Development Associate

Carol Shoup, SNDdeN

Learning Commons Coordinator

Rachael Silva

Head Lacrosse Coach

Keith Spohn

Facilities & Maintenance Associate

John Stahl

Facilities & Maintenance Associate

Louis Stone-Collonge

Technical Theater Director

Jill Thompson

Accountant

Gail Tifft

Registrar

Janice Tupaj-Farthing

Vice Principal of Academic Affairs

An Tam Vu

Teacher

Margaret Wiley

Attendance/Infirmary

Karen Yavorsky

Campus Minister for Retreats & Ongoing Spiritual Development

Lisa Yi

Teacher